FC ANYANG vs JEONBUK MOTORS

back to top
Teams information
FC Anyang team logo

FC Anyang

name Football Club Anyang
found 2013
country country flag South Korea
Jeonbuk Motors team logo

Jeonbuk Motors

name Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Football Club
found 1994, as Jeonbuk Dinos
country country flag South Korea
Next match
FC Anyang team logo
2026-10-24 05:00
FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors
 country flag South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
Jeonbuk Motors team logo
FC Anyang team logo
2026-10-24 05:00
FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors
 country flag South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
Jeonbuk Motors team logo
Matches between teams
2026-05-10
1
1
Half time result0 0
(50') Tae-heui Lee
(54') Airton
Lee Seung-woo (76')
Lee Seung-woo (81')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-03-18
2
1
Half time result1 1
(10') Kim Jeong-hoon
Woon Kim (26')
(39') Kang Sang-yun
Lee Jin-yong (54')
(54') Orobo Tiago
(73') Wi-je Cho
(86') Bruno Rodrigues Mota
Kang Ji-hun (90')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2025-08-08
2
1
Half time result1 1
(22') Jin-seob Park
Thomas Kotte (74')
(88') Seung-woo Lee
(90') Young-bin Kim
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2024/2025
2025-05-17
2
0
Half time result2 0
Mota Bruno (8')
(12') Jeon Se-jin-
(23') Kim Young-bin
(36') Jeon Se-jin-
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2024/2025
2025-03-30
0
1
Half time result0 0
Kim Tae-yang (45')
Compagno Andrea (53')
Song Bum-keun (82')
Boateng Nana (90')
(90') Kim Da-sol
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2024/2025
2019-04-17
0
1
Half time result0 0
Palacios Wilson (81')
competition: South Korea - FA Cup 2018/2019
2016-05-11
1
4
Half time result1 1
Seo Sang-min- (26')
(41') Unknown
Unknown (61')
Pereira Leonardo (77')
Chong Ho-lee- (80')
competition: South Korea - FA Cup 2015/2016
Summary match factsAll team matches 7FC Anyang wins 1Jeonbuk Motors wins 5Draw matches 1
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-18 Pohang Steelers 0 0 FC Anyang +
Half time result0 0
Danny Bakker (14')
(29') Seung-ho Kim
(74') Juninho Rocha
(89') Dong-jin Kim
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-10-10 Sangju Sangmu FC 0 1 FC Anyang +
Half time result0 1
Breno Herculano (25')
Branislav Knezevic (38')
(45') Kim Min-kyu
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-19 FC Anyang 2 1 Ulsan Hyundai FC +
Half time result1 0
(27') Matheus Oliveira Santos
Lee Dong-gyeong (54')
Seung-hyeon Jung (55')
(61') Breno Herculano
Darijan Bojanic (75')
(77') Breno Herculano
Yong-woo Park (83')
(90') Kyung-won Kwon
(90') Kim Jeong-hoon
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-13 Gwangju FC 1 1 FC Anyang +
Half time result1 1
(11') John Iredale
Chae Hyun-woo (25')
(44') Yong-jik Ri
Blaise Loic Tsague (62')
Branislav Knezevic (76')
(78') Kwon Sung-yun
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-09 Daejeon Citizen 3 2 FC Anyang +
Half time result0 1
Matheus Oliveira Santos (10')
(29') Jeong Jae-hee
(48') Joo Min-kyu
(65') Victor Bobsin
(75') Joo Min-kyu
(77') Anton Krivotsyuk
Airton (86')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-06 FC Anyang 0 3 Gangwon FC +
Half time result0 1
Abdelkarim Mammar Chaouche (20')
Kim Gun-hee (55')
Jae-hyeon Mo (59')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-08-29 Bucheon 1995 1 1 FC Anyang +
Half time result0 0
(53') Kim Jong-woo
Airton (70')
(83') Vitor Gabriel
Lee Jin-yong (89')
(90') Yeo Bong-hun
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-08-26 FC Anyang 2 1 Incheon United +
Half time result1 1
Lee Min-hyuk (18')
(30') Ka-ram Han
Lee Dong-ryul (40')
(45') Matheus Oliveira Santos
Juan Ibiza (57')
Juan Ibiza (83')
(84') Matheus Oliveira Santos
(86') Chae Hyun-woo
Lee Myeong-ju (87')
(90') Chang-yong Lee
Seo Jae-min (90')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-08-22 FC Anyang 0 7 FC Seoul +
Half time result0 5
Jeong Seung-won (7')
Jeong Seung-won (9')
Hrvoje Babec (13')
Seon-min Moon (31')
Patryk Klimala (35')
Anderson Oliveira (44')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-08-19 FC Anyang 2 1 Jeju United FC +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: South Korea - Cup 2026/2026
Team form
WLWDLLDWWD
2026-10-18 Jeonbuk Motors 3 2 Jeju United FC +
Half time result1 1
Kwon Gi-min (23')
(27') Lee Dong-jun
(32') Orobo Tiago
Emerson Negueba (45')
(47') Kim Yeong-bin
(60') Orobo Tiago
Kim Ryun-sung (70')
Su-bin Park (81')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-10-14 Vissel Kobe 2 0 Jeonbuk Motors +
Half time result1 0
(12') Yuya Osako
(68') Yuya Kuwasaki
competition: International - Afc Champions League East 2026/2027
2026-10-09 Daejeon Citizen 2 1 Jeonbuk Motors +
Half time result0 1
Wi-je Cho (44')
Orobo Tiago (45')
(56') Masatoshi Ishida
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-20 Jeonbuk Motors 2 2 Gwangju FC +
Half time result1 1
Shin Chang-moo (29')
(35') Orobo Tiago
Kim Tae Hyeon (44')
(51') Kim Yeong-bin
(78') Orobo Tiago
John Iredale (90')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-16 Jeonbuk Motors 2 1 Kashiwa Reysol +
Half time result0 1
Kenshin Yuba (30')
Nobuteru Nakagawa (32')
(48') Orobo Tiago
(69') Italo Vargas
competition: International - Afc Champions League East 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Jeonbuk Motors 1 2 FC Seoul +
Half time result1 1
Patryk Klimala (3')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-09 Gangwon FC 1 1 Jeonbuk Motors +
Half time result0 1
Italo Vargas (15')
(35') Jae-hyeon Mo
Kim Yeong-bin (36')
(38') Kim Gun-hee
(59') Abdalla Halaihal
Wi-je Cho (75')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-09-05 Jeonbuk Motors 2 0 Pohang Steelers +
Half time result0 0
(16') Lee Dong-jun
(39') Lee Seung-woo
(59') Lee Seung-woo
(61') Orobo Tiago
(68') Joao Gamboa
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-08-30 Incheon United 1 1 Jeonbuk Motors +
Half time result0 0
Kim Yeong-bin (2')
(4') Myung-sun Kim
Kim Tae Hwan (24')
(24') Lee Myeong-ju
Lee Seung-woo (83')
(88') Gerso
Choi Woo-jin (90')
(90') Seo Jae-min
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
2026-08-25 Sangju Sangmu FC 0 0 Jeonbuk Motors +
Half time result0 0
(75') Kim Tae-hwan
Kim Tae Hyeon (90')
Kang Sang-yun (90')
competition: South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
Team form
DDWDLWDLLW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of FC Anyang wins
4
Number of FC Anyang draws
3
Number of FC Anyang loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.1
Average conceded goals per match
1.8
Chance to score goal next match
70 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
142 min.
Time without conceded goal
216 min.
Number of Jeonbuk Motors wins
3
Number of Jeonbuk Motors draws
4
Number of Jeonbuk Motors loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
1.3
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
30 min.
Time without conceded goal
45 min.
advertisment
Team standings
South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 FC Seoul 32 20 6 6 60-28 66
2 Ulsan Hyundai FC 32 15 5 12 50-45 50
3 Jeonbuk Motors 32 12 11 9 42-32 47
4 Gangwon FC 32 11 14 7 39-29 47
5 Daejeon Citizen 32 12 10 10 51-40 46
6 Jeju United FC 32 12 10 10 38-34 46
7 Incheon United 32 11 10 11 40-34 43
8 FC Anyang 32 10 12 10 39-47 42
9 Pohang Steelers 32 11 8 13 28-37 41
10 Sangju Sangmu FC 32 5 19 8 32-39 34
11 Bucheon 1995 32 7 11 14 32-44 32
12 Gwangju FC 32 2 12 18 27-69 18
South Korea - K-league 1 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 FC Seoul 32 20 6 6 60-28 66
2 Ulsan Hyundai FC 32 15 5 12 50-45 50
3 Jeonbuk Motors 32 12 11 9 42-32 47
4 Gangwon FC 32 11 14 7 39-29 47
5 Daejeon Citizen 32 12 10 10 51-40 46
6 Jeju United FC 32 12 10 10 38-34 46
7 Incheon United 32 11 10 11 40-34 43
8 FC Anyang 32 10 12 10 39-47 42
9 Pohang Steelers 32 11 8 13 28-37 41
10 Sangju Sangmu FC 32 5 19 8 32-39 34
11 Bucheon 1995 32 7 11 14 32-44 32
12 Gwangju FC 32 2 12 18 27-69 18
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
FC Anyang40%
draw30%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
FC Anyang30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
FC Anyang20%
draw50%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for FC Anyang goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for FC Anyang goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for FC Anyang goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-360%
4+20%
Team to score
both60%
only one30%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd70%
even30%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.17%
16-30 min.13%
31-45 min.25%
46-60 min.21%
61-75 min.17%
76-90 min.8%
FC Anyang goals only
0-15 min.11%
16-30 min.22%
31-45 min.22%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.22%
76-90 min.22%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.20%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first FC Anyang goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal30%
First goal in matches
FC Anyang30%
opponent50%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
FC Anyang10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 30 minutes
FC Anyang20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
FC Anyang30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
FC Anyang10%
opponent30%
draw60%
Winner after 75 minutes
FC Anyang20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
FC Anyang30%
opponent30%
draw40%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal80%
2-3 goals10%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT30%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Jeonbuk Motors30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Jeonbuk Motors20%
draw60%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Jeonbuk Motors30%
draw30%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Jeonbuk Motors goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Jeonbuk Motors goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Jeonbuk Motors goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-370%
4+20%
Team to score
both70%
only one20%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.14%
16-30 min.5%
31-45 min.23%
46-60 min.27%
61-75 min.14%
76-90 min.18%
Jeonbuk Motors goals only
0-15 min.8%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.25%
46-60 min.33%
61-75 min.17%
76-90 min.17%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.20%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal10%
Time of first Jeonbuk Motors goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.20%
41-50 min.20%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Jeonbuk Motors60%
opponent30%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Jeonbuk Motors10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 30 minutes
Jeonbuk Motors10%
opponent30%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Jeonbuk Motors20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
Jeonbuk Motors20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 75 minutes
Jeonbuk Motors30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
Jeonbuk Motors30%
opponent20%
draw50%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal80%
2-3 goals20%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT10%
tie40%